‹ Back to results
Turboprop

1999 DAHER TBM 700B

🕒 Listed 3 months ago
$1,650,000
fyiEstimate $1,439,000–$1,475,000 ⓘ How this estimate is built

Starts from the median asking price of 5 comparable Daher TBM 700B listings ($1,265,000), then adjusts for:

  • Year -1 vs comparable listings -1.5%
  • Airframe time -662 hr vs comps +1.3%
  • Engine time -1,800 hr vs comps +12.6%
  • Garmin G600 (80% of comps) +2.4%
  • No Autopilot (80% of comps have one) -1.4%
  • ADS-B (40% of comps) +1.6%

Shown as a range. An estimate from asking-price comparables and FAA supply data — not an appraisal.

1999
4,107 hrs
N625FS ✈ Flight Tracking
Sep 08, 2026 (41 days ago)
154
PRATT & WHITNEY PT6A-64
1
—
—
★ 5.0 (5 Google reviews)
Ag Solutions Group Intermediate CORP Corporation
Per the FAA aircraft registry (public record)

Overview

Make / ModelDaher TBM 700B
TypeTurboprop
Airframe time4,107 hrs
Engine time600 SMOH
Avionics / Primary flight displayGARMIN GI 275, GARMIN G600
Annual11-1-2026
Garmin GPS ADS-B

Description

N625FS represents an excellent opportunity to acquire a well-maintained TBM 700B featuring a recently overhauled PT6A-64 engine, modern Garmin avionics upgrades, and attractive cosmetics. With low total time, strong maintenance pedigree, and exceptional operating economics, this aircraft is ideally suited for owner-operators seeking proven turboprop performance and reliability. AIRCRAFT HIGHLIGHTS • Recently overhauled Pratt & Whitney PT6A-64 engine by Dallas Airmotive (700K value) • Garmin avionics upgrades • Low total time • Midwest U.S. based • Excellent interior and exterior condition • Professionally maintained by TBM-authorized service centers & SPAIRROW • Professionally flown and managed by SPAIRROW • C+ completed 11-1-2025 with new 10 year gear actuators For additional information, maintenance records, or to schedule a showing, contact us today.

Avionics

Garmin Glass Flight Deck Upgrades • Garmin G600 TXi Primary Flight Display System • Garmin GI 275 Multifunction Instrument • Garmin GDU 1060 Primary Flight Display • Garmin GSU 75 ADAHRS • Garmin GMU 44 Magnetometer • Garmin GAD 43e Adapter • Garmin GI 275 Standby Attitude Indicator with Battery Backup • Garmin GTX 345 ADS-B In/Out Transponder

Recommended avionics upgrades

Digital autopilot (Garmin GFC 600 / S-TEC 3100)

No autopilot is listed — a GFC 600 or S-TEC 3100 digital autopilot is a major capability and value add, subject to STC approval for this model.

Shop options ›

Suggestions are based on the panel described in this listing; verify STC approval for this make/model before any installation.

Service Difficulty Reports (SDRs)

Checking FAA service difficulty reports…

Airworthiness Directives (ADs)

Checking airworthiness directives…

How this aircraft compares

Where this Daher TBM 700B lands versus other Daher TBM 700B listings on fyiAero.

Price

80th pct
$1.1M$1.7MThis aircraft · $1.6M

$1.6M · 80th percentile of 5 listings

Airframe time

57th pct
2,2856,105This aircraft · 4,107

4,107 hours total (TTAF) · 57th percentile of 7 listings

Engine time

29th pct
4506,100This aircraft · 600

600 hours since major overhaul · 29th percentile of 7 listings

Percentile = share of comparable listings at or below this value. Lower airframe/engine hours are generally fresher; price reflects the asking price only.

General

Year1999
ManufacturerDAHER
ModelTBM 700B
Serial Number154
ConditionUsed
Registration #N625FS

Airframe

Total Time4,107
Total Landings4,466

Engine 1

Engine 1 Make/ModelPRATT & WHITNEY PT6A-64
Engine 1 Time600 SMOH
Engine 1 TBO3500

Avionics

Avionics/RadiosGarmin Glass Flight Deck Upgrades • Garmin G600 TXi Primary Flight Display System • Garmin GI 275 Multifunction Instrument • Garmin GDU 1060 Primary Flight Display • Garmin GSU 75 ADAHRS • Garmin GMU 44 Magnetometer • Garmin GAD 43e Adapter • Garmin GI 275 Standby Attitude Indicator with Battery Backup • Garmin GTX 345 ADS-B In/Out Transponder

Interior

Year Interior2017

Inspection Status

Inspection StatusMaintained by TBM services and SPAIRROW with no expense spared for maintenance. Inspection status available upon request with full maintenance tracking. Recent C+ inspection completed 11-1-2026 WEIGHTS & CAPACITIES Maximum Takeoff Weight: 6,579 lbs Basic Empty Weight: 4,445 lbs Useful Load: 2,134 lbs Fuel Capacity: 290 Gallons Total • 281 Gallons Usable PERFORMANCE Maximum Cruise Speed: 300 KTAS Economy Cruise: 242 KTAS Rate of Climb: 1,875 FPM Maximum Range: 1,550 NM Service Ceiling: 30,000 Feet

Operating costs & specifications — Daher TBM 700B

Typical model-level figures for the Daher TBM 700B (not this specific airframe).

$112,052annual budget · 62 hrs/yr
$547variable cost / hour
$2.1cost per nm
$1,300,937avg pre-owned asking fyiEstimate  $1,439,000–$1,475,000

Performance & dimensions

Range1,550 nm
Cruise speed260 kts · 299 mph
Takeoff / landing2133.0 / 2133.0

About this plane

Single engine turboprop aircraft with retractable landing gear. The TBM 700B seats up to 7 passengers plus 1 pilot.

Range from base

Still-air range ring — type an aircraft to change it. Compare aircraft on the Range tool ›

Last flight

Actual flight path from FlightAware for N625FS. More flight tracking ›