‹ Back to results
Single-Engine Piston

2009 CIRRUS SR22-G3 TURBO

🕒 Listed 3 weeks ago
$435,000
fyiEstimate $428,000–$439,000 ⓘ How this estimate is built

Starts from the median asking price of 67 comparable Cirrus SR22-G3 TURBO listings ($429,900), then adjusts for:

  • Airframe time -687 hr vs comps +1.4%
  • ADS-B (70% of comps) +0.8%
  • Market supply: 301 for sale of 3994 FAA-registered -1.3%

Shown as a range. An estimate from asking-price comparables and FAA supply data — not an appraisal.

2009
1,010 hrs
N776PM ✈ Flight Tracking
—
3480
CONTINENTAL IO550A
1
HARTZELL
H81
📍 Canyon, Texas
Houdashell Investments LLC Co-owned
Per the FAA aircraft registry (public record)
📍 Amarillo, TX

Overview

Make / ModelCirrus SR22-G3 TURBO
TypeSingle-Engine Piston
Airframe time1,010 hrs
Engine time1,010.4 SNEW
Prop blades3
Avionics / TransponderGARMIN GTX 335R
Avionics / AutopilotGarmin GFC 700
Avionics / Terrain / EGPWSTAWS-B
Avionics / Audio panelGMA 347
Autopilot ADS-B

Description

2009 Cirrus SR22TN G3 Only 1010.4 Hrs TT! N776PM | Serial Number 3480 Airframe Total Time 1,010.4 Hours Annual Inspection Completed June 12, 2026 This impeccably maintained SR22TN G3 features Cirrus Perspective by Garmin, Tornado Alley turbonormalizing, factory air conditioning, fixed oxygen, a Hartzell three-blade composite propeller, and a strong complement of safety and comfort equipment. AIRCRAFT TIMES Airframe Total Time 1,010.4 hrs Engine Total Time 1,010.4 hrs Time Since Top Overhaul 434.2 hrs Propeller Total Time 1,010.4 hrs Time Since Propeller Overhaul 1,010.4 hrs POWERPLANT • Continental Motors IO-550-N • 310 HP Platinum Series Engine • Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System • Hartzell ASC-II Three-Blade Composite Propeller AVIONICS • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Integrated Avionics Suite • Dual 12-inch Garmin LCD Displays • Dual WAAS-Enabled GPS • Dual AHRS • Air Data Computer • Garmin SVT Synthetic Vision Technology • Garmin ChartView Powered by Jeppesen • Garmin SafeTaxi • Integrated Engine & Fuel Monitoring • Perspective Enhanced Vision System (EVS) • Garmin GFC 700 Digital Autopilot • Flight Director • Yaw Damper • Garmin GMA 347 Audio Panel • Garmin GTX 335R ADS-B Out Transponder • Avidyne Active Traffic System • TAWS-B Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System • XM Weather Datalink with XM Audio EQUIPMENT & OPTIONS • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System (CAPS) • CAPS Repack Due September 2028 • Factory-Installed Air Conditioning • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbag Restraints • Precise Flight 77-Cubic-Foot Fixed Oxygen System • Wingtip Recognition Lights • Tinted Windows • Leading Edge Protectant • Polished Spinner • 406 MHz ELT • Rosen Sun Visors ACCESSORIES INCLUDED • Full Window Covers • Tow Bar WEIGHT & BALANCE Basic Empty Weight 2,438 lb Maximum Gross Weight 3,400 lb Calculated Useful Load 962 lb EXTERIOR • Original Factory Paint • Presents Well for Age INTERIOR • Original Interior • Clean and Serviceable with Normal Wear, Consistent with Age and Use AIRCRAFT HIGHLIGHTS With just over 1,000 hours total time and an annual inspection completed in June 2026, N776PM represents a well-equipped and carefully maintained G3 SR22TN with a highly desirable avionics and equipment configuration. The combination of Cirrus Perspective avionics, Tornado Alley turbonormalizing, factory air conditioning, fixed oxygen, synthetic vision, EVS, active traffic, and GFC 700 autopilot makes this an especially capable cross-country platform.

Recommended avionics upgrades

Garmin GTN 650Xi

No IFR GPS navigator is listed — a GTN 650Xi is the standard entry point for WAAS/LPV capability.

See prices & suppliers ›

Suggestions are based on the panel described in this listing; verify STC approval for this make/model before any installation.

Service Difficulty Reports (SDRs)

Checking FAA service difficulty reports…

Airworthiness Directives (ADs)

Checking airworthiness directives…

How this aircraft compares

Where this Cirrus SR22-G3 TURBO lands versus other Cirrus SR22-G3 TURBO listings on fyiAero.

Price

55th pct
$295k$550kThis aircraft · $435k

$435k · 55th percentile of 67 listings

Airframe time

24th pct
6003,476This aircraft · 1,010

1,010 hours total (TTAF) · 24th percentile of 62 listings

Engine time

58th pct
402,330This aircraft · 1,010

1,010 hours since new · 58th percentile of 60 listings

Percentile = share of comparable listings at or below this value. Lower airframe/engine hours are generally fresher; price reflects the asking price only.

General

Year2009
ManufacturerCIRRUS
ModelSR22-G3 TURBO
Serial Number3480
Registration #N776PM
ConditionUsed
FlightRulesIFR
Based atH81

Airframe

Total Time1,010.4
Max Takeoff Weight3,400 lb
Basic Empty Weight2,438 lb
Useful Load962 lb
Complete LogsYes

Engine

Engine 1 Make/ModelCONTINENTAL IO550A
Engine Horsepower310 HP
Engine 1 Time1,010.4 SNEW
Engine TBO1800

Props

Prop ManufacturerHARTZELL
Prop Time1010.4 SNEW
Number of Blades3
Blade CompositionComposite

Operating costs & specifications — Cirrus SR22

Typical model-level figures for the Cirrus SR22 (not this specific airframe).

$35,375annual budget · 87 hrs/yr
$176variable cost / hour
$0.96cost per nm
16.4gph fuel burn
$318,243avg pre-owned asking fyiEstimate  $428,000–$439,000

Performance & dimensions

Range780 nm
Cruise speed183 kts · 211 mph
Takeoff / landing1082.0 / 1178.0

About this plane

Single engine piston aircraft with fixed landing gear. The SR22 seats up to 3 passengers plus 1 pilot.

Range from base

Still-air range ring — type an aircraft to change it. Compare aircraft on the Range tool ›

Last flight

Actual flight path from FlightAware for N776PM. More flight tracking ›