‹ Back to results
Jet

1986 CESSNA CITATION SII

🕒 Listed 3 months ago
Call for price
⚠ This price is for a partial ownership — partial ownership / share
fyiEstimate $934,500–$958,000 ⓘ How this estimate is built

Starts from the median asking price of 10 comparable Cessna CITATION SII listings ($949,000), then adjusts for:

  • Year +1 vs comparable listings +1.5%
  • Airframe time +3,663 hr vs comps -7.3%
  • Engine time +847 hr vs comps -3.4%
  • Modern GPS navigator (70% of comps) +6.0%
  • Garmin G600 (30% of comps) +8.4%
  • ADS-B (80% of comps) +0.5%
  • Market supply: 19 for sale of 93 FAA-registered -5.0%

Shown as a range. An estimate from asking-price comparables and FAA supply data — not an appraisal.

1986
13,811 hrs
N17LP ✈ Flight Tracking
Oct 18, 2026 (38 hours ago)
S5500111
PRATT & WHITNEY JT15D-4B
2
KMAF
📍 Amarillo, Texas
N17Lp LLC
Per the FAA aircraft registry (public record)

Overview

Make / ModelCessna CITATION SII
TypeJet
Airframe time13,811 hrs
Engine time4,154 SOH
Avionics / flight deckGARMIN
Avionics / Primary flight displayGARMIN G600
Avionics / GPS / datalinkGARMIN GTN 750
Avionics / Weather radarRDR-2000
Avionics / Datalink weatherGDL-69
InspectionPhase
AirworthyYes
Garmin GPS ADS-B

Description

(1) Fractional Share Available! 1-4 done September 2025 - 135 Pedigree Former NetJet - Freon Air - Fresh Phase 1-4 - Enrollled on CESCOM - Dual Side Facing Seat Airframe Total Time 13,811 Total Landings 10,631 Engine Program Engine Maintenance Program None Engine 1 Engine 1 Make/Model PRATT & WHITNEY JT15D-4B Engine 1 Time 4,154 SOH Engine 1 TBO 3500 Engine 1 Notes Left Engine: 843 hours since HSI Engine 2 Engine 2 Make/Model PRATT & WHITNEY JT15D-4B Engine 2 Time 4,280 SOH Engine 2 TBO 3500 Engine 2 Notes Right Engine: 969 hours until HSI Avionics Flight Deck Manufacturer/Model GARMIN Avionics/Radios Garmin G600 Flight Display System - Synthetic Vision Dual Garmin GTN-750 Touchscreen Nav/Comm WAAS/LPV Garmin Transponders - ADS-B Out Garmin GDL-69 Datalink Receiver XM Weather Link Garmin FlightStream 210 Bendix/King RDR-2000 Color Weather Radar Exterior Year Painted 2024 Exterior Notes May 2024 by Flex Aero Overall Snow White w/Gold, Silver and Panther Black Metallic stripes. Interior Year Interior 2018 Galley Configuration Forward and Aft Interior Notes Sept. 2018 by Chino Aircraft Interiors: Executive 8 Passenger Configuration, w/ Back Diamond Stitched Leather, Forward Aft-Facing Seats, Mid-Cabin Club, Dual Aft Forward-Facing Seats, Sheepskin-Covered Crew Seats. Douglas Sherpa Headliner, Black Leather & Riley Shingle Fabric Side Panels, Dolphin Gray Carpeting, Full Size Refreshement Center w/ MAPCO, Mahogany Laminate Cabinetry, Dual Executive Tables, Forward & Aft Dividers, Douglas Sherpa Window Panels, Brushed Nickel Metal Plating, Storage Drawers & Belted Flushing Aft Lav. Inspection Status Phase I-4: C/W September by Willis Aviation Services

Avionics

Flight Deck Manufacturer/Model GARMIN Avionics/Radios Garmin G600 Flight Display System - Synthetic Vision Dual Garmin GTN-750 Touchscreen Nav/Comm WAAS/LPV Garmin Transponders - ADS-B Out Garmin GDL-69 Datalink Receiver XM Weather Link Garmin FlightStream 210 Bendix/King RDR-2000 Color Weather Radar

Recommended avionics upgrades

Digital autopilot (Garmin GFC 600 / S-TEC 3100)

No autopilot is listed — a GFC 600 or S-TEC 3100 digital autopilot is a major capability and value add, subject to STC approval for this model.

Shop options ›

Suggestions are based on the panel described in this listing; verify STC approval for this make/model before any installation.

Service Difficulty Reports (SDRs)

Checking FAA service difficulty reports…

Airworthiness Directives (ADs)

Checking airworthiness directives…

How this aircraft compares

Where this Cessna CITATION SII lands versus other Cessna CITATION SII listings on fyiAero.

Price

$749k$2.5M

median $949k of 7 comparable asking prices

Airframe time

89th pct
5,47814,425This aircraft · 13,811

13,811 hours total (TTAF) · 89th percentile of 18 listings

Engine time (Engine 1)

67th pct
1,39311,940This aircraft · 4,154

4,154 hours since overhaul · 67th percentile of 15 listings

Engine time (Engine 2)

60th pct
1,30211,301This aircraft · 4,280

4,280 hours since overhaul · 60th percentile of 15 listings

Percentile = share of comparable listings at or below this value. Lower airframe/engine hours are generally fresher; price reflects the asking price only.

General

Year1986
ManufacturerCESSNA
ModelCITATION SII
Serial NumberS5500111
Registration #N17LP
ConditionUsed
Based atKMAF

Airframe

Total Time13,811
Total Landings10,631

Engine 1

Engine 1 Make/ModelPRATT & WHITNEY JT15D-4B
Engine 1 Time4,154 SOH
Engine 1 TBO3500
Hot Section Time 1843

Engine 2

Engine 2 Make/ModelPRATT & WHITNEY JT15D-4B
Engine 2 Time4,280 SOH
Engine 2 TBO3500
Hot Section Time 2969

Avionics

Flight Deck Manufacturer/ModelGARMIN
Avionics/RadiosFlight Deck Manufacturer/Model GARMIN Avionics/Radios Garmin G600 Flight Display System - Synthetic Vision Dual Garmin GTN-750 Touchscreen Nav/Comm WAAS/LPV Garmin Transponders - ADS-B Out Garmin GDL-69 Datalink Receiver XM Weather Link Garmin FlightStream 210 Bendix/King RDR-2000 Color Weather Radar

Interior

Year Interior2018
Number of Seats8

Exterior

Year Painted2024

Inspection Status

Inspection StatusPhase I-4: C/W September by Willis Aviation Services
AirworthyYes

Engine Program

Engine Maintenance ProgramNone

Previous listing for N17LP

Previous listing photo of N17LP

1986 CESSNA CITATION SII

Airframe
13,811 hrs
View previous listing ↗ · last seen Oct 2026

Range from base

Still-air range ring — type an aircraft to change it. Compare aircraft on the Range tool ›

Last flight

Actual flight path from FlightAware for N17LP. More flight tracking ›