‹ Back to results
Turboprop

2001 DAHER TBM 700B

🕒 Listed 3 months ago
$1,150,000
fyiEstimate $1,044,500–$1,071,000 ⓘ How this estimate is built

Starts from the median asking price of 5 comparable Daher TBM 700B listings ($1,265,000), then adjusts for:

  • Year +1 vs comparable listings +1.5%
  • Airframe time +1,336 hr vs comps -2.7%
  • Engine time +3,700 hr vs comps -20.0%
  • Garmin GTN 750 (80% of comps) +1.7%
  • Garmin G600 (80% of comps) +2.4%
  • ADS-B (40% of comps) +1.6%

Shown as a range. An estimate from asking-price comparables and FAA supply data — not an appraisal.

2001
6,105 hrs
—
—
PRATT & WHITNEY PT6A-64
1
—
KILM

Overview

Make / ModelDaher TBM 700B
TypeTurboprop
Airframe time6,105 hrs
Engine time6,100 SNEW
Avionics / GPSGarmin GTN 750
Avionics / TransponderGarmin GTX 33ES
Avionics / Primary flight displayGARMIN G600
Avionics / Audio panelGARMIN GMA 35
Avionics / GPS / navGTN 750s
Avionics / AutopilotKFC 325
Avionics / Weather radarRDR2000
Avionics / Traffic (TCAS / TAS)Skywatch
Avionics / ADFKR87
Avionics / DMEKN63
Avionics / Datalink weatherGDL88, GDL69A
Garmin GPS Autopilot ADS-B

Engines & propellers

Airframe

Total cycles
4,584

Decoded from the seller's description — verify against logbooks.

Description

2001 TBM 700B PRICE DROP Well-maintained, professionally flown TBM 700B with excellent maintenance history. Specifications: ● Total Time: 6,105 hours ● Total Cycles: 4,584 ● Engine Time Since Overhaul: 1,531 hours ● Propeller Time Since Overhaul: 725 hours ● Avionics: Garmin G600 PFD, Dual Garmin GTN 750s ● Interior: New Carpet ● Fresh July 2026 C+ Annual Inspection just completed

Modifications

- Air Conditioning - LED Landing Lights and Taxi Light Sound Proofing and Thermal Package - Pilot & Copilot seats 4 point safety belts - Sound Proofing and Thermal Package

Avionics

- Garmin G600 PFD/MFD - Dual Garmin GTN750's - Garmin GDL88 ADS-B Link - ADS-B Equipped - ADS-B Compliant - Garmin GMA35 Audio Panel - Garmin GTX33ES Remote Transponder #1 - Garmin GTX32 Remote Transponder #2 - Garmin FlightStream (Connects to iPad) - Garmin GDL69A XM Weather Receiver - Skywatch 497 Active Traffic - Bendix/King KFC 325 3-Axis Autopilot - L-3 Trilogy Back-up Instrument - Stand-by Artificial Horizon - GDU 620 (RH) PFD/MFD - GAD43E - GDC74A Air Data Computer - GRS77 Attitude and Heading Reference Systems - GMU Magnetometer - CAS Annunciator Panel - KMD850 Multi-Function Display - King KI206 Course Deviation Indicator - KR87 ADF - KN63 DME - KEA130A Altimeter - UI8140 Airspeed Indicator - UI7060 Vertical Speed Indicator - KCS55A - WX1000 - RDR2000 Weather Radar

Service Difficulty Reports (SDRs)

Checking FAA service difficulty reports…

Airworthiness Directives (ADs)

Checking airworthiness directives…

How this aircraft compares

Where this Daher TBM 700B lands versus other Daher TBM 700B listings on fyiAero.

Price

20th pct
$1.1M$1.7MThis aircraft · $1.1M

$1.1M · 20th percentile of 5 listings

Airframe time

99th pct
2,2856,105This aircraft · 6,105

6,105 hours total (TTAF) · 99th percentile of 7 listings

Engine time

99th pct
4506,100This aircraft · 6,100

6,100 hours since new · 99th percentile of 7 listings

Percentile = share of comparable listings at or below this value. Lower airframe/engine hours are generally fresher; price reflects the asking price only.

General

Year2001
ManufacturerDAHER
ModelTBM 700B
ConditionUsed
Based atKILM

Airframe

Total Time6,105

Engine 1

Engine 1 Make/ModelPRATT & WHITNEY PT6A-64
Engine 1 Time6,100 SNEW
Engine 1 TBO3500
Engine 1 Cycles4,580

Props

Prop 1 Time730 SOH

Avionics

Avionics/Radios- Garmin G600 PFD/MFD - Dual Garmin GTN750's - Garmin GDL88 ADS-B Link - ADS-B Equipped - ADS-B Compliant - Garmin GMA35 Audio Panel - Garmin GTX33ES Remote Transponder #1 - Garmin GTX32 Remote Transponder #2 - Garmin FlightStream (Connects to iPad) - Garmin GDL69A XM Weather Receiver - Skywatch 497 Active Traffic - Bendix/King KFC 325 3-Axis Autopilot - L-3 Trilogy Back-up Instrument - Stand-by Artificial Horizon - GDU 620 (RH) PFD/MFD - GAD43E - GDC74A Air Data Computer - GRS77 Attitude and Heading Reference Systems - GMU Magnetometer - CAS Annunciator Panel - KMD850 Multi-Function Display - King KI206 Course Deviation Indicator - KR87 ADF - KN63 DME - KEA130A Altimeter - UI8140 Airspeed Indicator - UI7060 Vertical Speed Indicator - KCS55A - WX1000 - RDR2000 Weather Radar

Additional Equipment

Additional Equipment- Air Conditioning - LED Landing Lights and Taxi Light Sound Proofing and Thermal Package - Pilot & Copilot seats 4 point safety belts - Sound Proofing and Thermal Package

Exterior

Year Painted2014

Operating costs & specifications — Daher TBM 700B

Typical model-level figures for the Daher TBM 700B (not this specific airframe).

$112,052annual budget · 62 hrs/yr
$547variable cost / hour
$2.1cost per nm
$1,300,937avg pre-owned asking fyiEstimate  $1,044,500–$1,071,000

Performance & dimensions

Range1,550 nm
Cruise speed260 kts · 299 mph
Takeoff / landing2133.0 / 2133.0

About this plane

Single engine turboprop aircraft with retractable landing gear. The TBM 700B seats up to 7 passengers plus 1 pilot.

Range from base

Still-air range ring — type an aircraft to change it. Compare aircraft on the Range tool ›